Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Purview Consultancy Services Ltd.
Edinburgh, Regatul Unit
Purview Consultancy Services Ltd., Edinburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC389144 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
930.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.01.2014 | 31.01.2015 | 31.01.2016 | 31.01.2017 | 31.01.2018 | 31.01.2019 | 31.01.2020 | 31.01.2021 | 31.01.2022 | 31.01.2023 | 31.01.2024 | 31.01.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 39.064 £ | 91.868 £ | 93.556 £ | −6.039,00 £ | 188.661 £ | 251.134 £ | −93.031 £ | 991.482 £ | 1.026.247 £ | 1.328.950 £ | 2.235.271 £ | 2.832.849 £ |
| Umsatz | 58.000 £e | 87.000 £e | 88.000 £e | 970.000 £e | 120.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 470.000 £e | 640.000 £e | 610.000 £e | 550.000 £e | 930.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 50 %e | 23,2 %e | 155,7 %e | 19,9 %e | 12,6 %e | 83,6 %e | −16,6 %e | 52 %e | 44,5 %e | −13,9 %e | 18,6 %e |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −99.304 £e | 193.963 £e | 62.692 £e | −343.647 £e | 624.189 £e | 340.225 £e | 411.034 £e | 929.169 £e | 287.502 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | −10,2 %e | 161,6 %e | 44,8 %e | −34,4 %e | 132,8 %e | 53,2 %e | 67,4 %e | 168,9 %e | 30,9 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | −6.039,00 £ | 187.924 £ | 250.616 £ | −93.031 £ | 531.158 £ | 871.383 £ | 1.282.417 £ | 2.211.586 £ | 2.499.088 £ |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 12 | 13 | 24 | 30 | 21 | 21 | 74 | 50 | 39 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 80.833 £e | 9.230,77 £e | 5.833,33 £e | 33.333 £e | 22.381 £e | 30.476 £e | 8.243,24 £e | 11.000,00 £e | 23.846 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 143.531 £ | 79.647 £ | 16.146,00 £ | 455.554 £ | 622.614 £ | 734.714 £ | 1.237.113 £ | 1.658.045 £ | 737.704 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | 506.730 £e | — | — | 556.501 £ | 291.034 £ | 529.777 £ | 453.412 £ | 308.466 £ | 903.903 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 661.001 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | 678,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | 99,6 % | 99,8 % | — | 53,6 % | 84,9 % | 96,5 % | 98,9 % | 88,2 % |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 103,2 %e | 25 %e | — | 117,5 %e | 39 %e | 32,1 %e | 42 %e | 11,5 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | −67,7 %e | — | — | −45,5 %e | −18,9 %e | 14,2 %e | −17,6 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-01-31 | 2017-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 1.454 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 1.454 | 678 | 3.879 | 98.889 | 216.899 | 287.749 | 270.245 | 258.612 | 252.732 | 243.428 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 389.158 | 654.284 | 504.496 | 854.311 | 1.128.036 | 1.317.564 | 1.420.238 | 1.781.272 | 2.072.258 | 2.917.514 |
| Schuldner | 321.930 | 510.753 | 424.849 | 838.165 | 672.482 | 694.950 | 685.524 | 544.159 | 414.213 | 2.179.810 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 67.228 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 297.056 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 92.102 | -6.717 | 184.782 | 152.245 | -309.930 | 703.733 | 756.002 | 1.070.338 | 1.982.539 | 2.589.421 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 93.556 | -6.039 | 188.661 | 251.134 | -93.031 | 991.482 | 1.026.247 | 1.328.950 | 2.235.271 | 2.832.849 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 93.556 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 93.456 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 93.556 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 6.089 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 4.635 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 1.133 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 1.298 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 678 | 3.879 | 2.727 | 16.880 | 87.730 | 70.226 | 58.593 | 52.713 | 43.409 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | 0 | 0 | 96.162 | 200.019 | 200.019 | 200.019 | 200.019 | 200.019 | 200.019 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 143.531 | 79.647 | 16.146 | 455.554 | 622.614 | 734.714 | 1.237.113 | 1.658.045 | 737.704 |
| Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 661.001 | 319.714 | 702.066 | 1.437.966 | 613.831 | 664.236 | 710.934 | 89.719 | 328.093 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 460.324 | 154.864 | 46.533 | 23.685 | 333.761 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 0 | 737 | 518 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | -6.039 | 187.924 | 250.616 | -93.031 | 531.158 | 871.383 | 1.282.417 | 2.211.586 | 2.499.088 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Prämie | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme der sonstigen Reserven | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | -6.139 | 187.824 | 250.516 | -93.131 | 531.058 | 871.283 | 1.282.317 | 2.211.486 | 2.498.988 |
| Eigenkapital | — | -6.039 | 187.924 | 250.616 | -93.031 | 531.158 | 871.383 | 1.282.417 | 2.211.586 | 2.499.088 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 6.530 | 11.835 | 12.714 | 34.928 | 132.582 | 136.281 | 142.543 | 151.218 | 154.406 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 5.852 | 7.956 | 9.987 | 18.048 | 44.852 | 66.055 | 83.950 | 98.505 | 110.997 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | 5.305 | 879 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzuwachs Rückgang aus Neubewertungen Sachanlagen | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anstieg Rückgang aufgrund von Übertragungen zwischen den Klassen Sachanlagen | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 2.104 | 2.031 | — | — | — | — | — | 12.492 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstiger Anstieg Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | 16.880 | 18.468 | 18.280 | 19.634 | 23.494 | 21.495 |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | — | — | — | — | 200.019 | 200.019 | 200.019 | 200.019 | 200.019 | 200.019 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | 556.501 | 291.034 | 529.777 | 453.412 | 308.466 | 903.903 |
| Debitoren latenter Steueransprüche | — | — | — | — | 90.747 | 90.747 | 90.747 | 90.747 | 90.747 | 10.852 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | — | — | 25.234 | 313.169 | 65.000 | — | 15.000 | 1.265.055 |
| Fahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | 69.262 | 51.946 | 38.959 | 29.219 | 21.914 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.848 | — | — | — | 16.952 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.188 |
Network
History
Anschrift: South Gyle
12.12.2025 Anschrift: South Gyle
Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien
23.09.2024 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien
Sitz: One St. Colme Street Edinburgh …
10.01.2024 Sitz: One St. Colme Street Edinburgh, Großbritannien
Sitz: Gyleview House Redheughs Rigg …
15.03.2017 Sitz: Gyleview House Redheughs Rigg Edinburgh, Großbritannien
Sitz: Mwb Business Exchange Redheughs …
02.04.2015 Sitz: Mwb Business Exchange Redheughs Rigg Edinburgh, Großbritannien
Kapital: 100,00 £
31.12.2013 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
19.11.2010 Eintragung
Direktor P. Bheemanandham
19.11.2010 Direktor Punna Reddy Bheemanandham
Direktor Sai Kumari Dodda
19.11.2010 - 01.02.2017 Direktor Sai Kumari Dodda
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Purview Consultancy Services Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (18)
South Gyle, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh
- Broadband Cloud Solutions Ltd.
South Gyle, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC227137
- Darsco Wealth MGMT Ltd.
South Gyle, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC688379
- EL2 Corporate Coaching Ltd.
South Gyle, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC892634
- Endocryne Ltd.
South Gyle, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC624702
- Glentzes Tech Ltd.
South Gyle, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC720362
- Hewer Text (UK) Ltd.
South Gyle, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC277339
- Medsource UK Ltd.
South Gyle, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC540080
- Primority Ltd.
South Gyle, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC389943
Same postal code (56)
EH12 9DQ Edinburgh
- ASK Jimmy Ltd.
4 Redheughs Rigg, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC894259
- Birthtree Ltd.
Maybury Landscaping, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC662763
- Black Ruby (Glasgow) Ltd.
3 Redheughs Rigg, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC642953
- Calba Flow Systems Ltd.
3 Redheughs Rigg, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC868374
- Capital Wealth Consultants Ltd.
2 Redheughs Rigg, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC470576
- Coraj Media Ltd.
4 South Gyle Redheughs Rigg, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC615415
- DGM-Tech Ltd.
4 Redheughs Rigg, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC759032
- DRVN Private Hire Solutions Ltd.
4 Redheughs Rigg, EH12 9DQ Edinburgh · SC865417
44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.
FAQ — Purview Consultancy Services Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Purview Consultancy Services Ltd.?
- Purview Consultancy Services Ltd. is registered under the number SC389144 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Purview Consultancy Services Ltd. registered?
- Purview Consultancy Services Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Edinburgh, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Purview Consultancy Services Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Purview Consultancy Services Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Purview Consultancy Services Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Edinburgh |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC389144 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | South Gyle |
| legal_postal_code | EH12 9DQ |
| headquarters_city | Edinburgh |
| headquarters_postal_code | EH12 9DQ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6151241658 |
| source | registry |